Husejn
Bajraktarević |
Bosnia and Herzegovina |
Round I
J. S. Bach - Prelude and Fugue In F Minor (WTC I, No. 12) BWV 857
A. Matsanov - The Bee Pcelica
D. Scarlatti - Sonata in A Major
Round II
A. Pribilov - Sonata No. 5
F. Angelis - Hommage á Paco
|
|
Jonas
Balmer |
Switzerland |
Round I
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata K. 386
Petri Makkonen - The Flight Beyond The Time
Edvard Grieg - In My Native Country
Round II
Petri Makkonen - Like Swans
Astor Piazolla - Adios Nonino
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata K.227
|
|
Luca
Bello |
Italy |
Round I
Padre Antonio Soler - Sonata No. 84 In D Major
Franck Angelis - Romance No. 2
Volodymyr Runchak - Devoted to Igor Stravinski
Round II
Vladislav Zolotaryov - Evening Prelude
Yaroslav Oleksiv - Children Suite No. 1
Passin III Martin - Lohs
|
|
Marion
Berger |
Switzerland |
Round I
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata L.104/K.159
Viatcheslav Semyonov - Kalina Krasnaya
Franz Schubert - Moment Musicaux No. 3 in F minor
Round II
Franck Angelis - Suite De Concert: 1. Brel-Bach 2. Soliloque 3. Asia-Flashes
John Gart - Scherzo
|
|
Antonio
Del Castillo |
Germany |
Round I
Johann Sebastian Bach - Präludium and Fuge F-Moll (BWV 857)
Fermin Gurbindo - Fantasia Para Acordeón
Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy - Lieder Ohne Worte, Op. 67 Nr. 4 ("Spinnerlied")
Round II
Luis De Pablo - Tango
Anatoly Kusyakov - Autumnal Sceneries
|
|
Tanbol
Erlik |
Kazakhstan |
Round I
Jean-Philippe Rameau - Le Rappel Des Oiseaux
P. I. Tchaikovsky - June Barcarolle
E. Derbenko - Toccata
Round II
V. Semyonov - Sonata 1 (2,3 Parts)
N. Mendygaliyev - Poem Legend About Dombra
|
|
Darius
Gustaitis |
Lithuania |
Round I
J. S. Bach - Partita No. 2 In C Minor, Rondo and Capriccio, BWV 826
G. Puccini - Chrysanthemums
F. Angelis - Impasse, 1 Mov.
Round II
V. Semionov - Brahmsiana
F. Liszt - La Campanella
|
|
Nita
Linna |
Finland |
Round I
J. S. Bach - Prelude and Fugue G Minor, WTC I, BWV 861
F. Angelis - Etude Sur Le Theme
L. Pihlajamaa - Bewitched Accordion
Round II
V. Zubitsky - Children Suite No.1, 2. Humoresque, 3. Sorrow, 4. Little Rain
D. Scarlatti - Sonata f min, K.519
|
|
Mantas Leonardo
Lizzi |
Lithuania |
Round I
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata K. 427
Viatcheslav Semionov - Kalina Krasnaya
Jindrich Feld - Concert Piece For Accordion
Round II
Volodymyr Runchak - Suite No. 1 "Portraits Of The Composers" Bachiana - Meditations On The Theme B.A.C.H.
Viatcheslav Semionov - Sonata No. 3 "Reminiscence Of The Future" Mov. 3
|
|
Ovidijus
Miežetis |
Lithuania |
Round I
J. S. Bach - Prelude and Fugue In C# Major ; WTCII, BWV 872
S. Slonimsky - Intermezzo In Memory Of Brahms
I.Albeniz - Asturia
Round II
V. Semionov - Sonata No.1, 1st Mov.
A. Biloshicky - Partita No.1, 1 and 2 Movs.
|
Maxime
Novas |
France |
Round I
D. Scarlatti - Sonata K.24 In A Major
F. Angelis - Hommage à Paco
V. Zolotarev - Rondo Capriccioso
Round II
V. Zolotarev - Monastery Of Ferapontov
V. Zolotarev - Sonata No.3, IV. (fFnale)
|
Aleksa
Perovic |
Serbia |
Round I
Couperin - Tic-Toc Shock
Semyonov - Caprice No.1
Haydn - Adagio from"last Seven Words"
Round II
Semyonov - Sonata No.1
Mendelsohn - Preludio and Fugue in b minor
|
Nedas
Ruibys |
Lithuania |
Round I
Vincent Lübeck - Prelude and fugue in F Major.
Viacheslav Semionov - Unforgettable
Artem Nyzhnyk - Suite "Dragon's Heart" 1st Mov.
Round II
Davor Bobic - Sonata No.2 (Posthumna) IV - Finale
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata K227 In B Minor
Felix Mendelssohn - Spinnerlied Op. 67 No. 4
|
Sofia
Santorelli |
Italy |
Round I
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata In d minor K.1
Albin L.Repnikow - Capriccio
Hans Kare Jacobsen - Tema E Variazioni
Round II
Felice Fugazza, Rev. Mirco Patarini - Preludio E Fuga
Luigi Ferrari - Trecate Scintille
Giovanni Faiola - Serenata A Ninfa
Anatolij Beloshiwsky - Suite No. 3 "die Spanische" - Vi E V Tempo
|
Bernhard
Scholz |
Austria |
Round I
J. S. Bach - Präludium Und Fuge No. 1 BWV 553
P. Makkonen - The Flight Beyond The Time
F. Marocco - Take Ten
Round II
A. Kusjakow - Winterbilder 1. Eisblumen Am Fenster, 6. Frühlingsfest
I. Albeniz - Asturias
A. Piazzolla - Libertango
|
Angelique
Serna |
Switzerland |
Round I
Domenico Scarlatti - Scarlatti K.141
Viatcheslav Semionov - Kalina Krasnaya (guelder Rose)
Franck Angelis - Impasse Final (4th Movement)
Round II
Vladislav Zolotaryov - Sonate No. 2 (1,2, 3 movs.)
J. S Bach - Prélude No. 3 In C Sharp Major (BWV 848) WTC I
|
Alexandra
Strashilova |
Bulgaria |
Round I
J. S. Bach - Prelude And Fugue In F Moll Bwv 881
S. Voitenko - Revelation
P. Londonov - Scherzo-Tokkata
Round II
V. Semjonov - 4 Pieces From Renaissance
D. Scarlatti - Sonata In E Moll
|
Julian
von Hoff |
Switzerland |
Round I
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata K. 25
Franck Angelis - Romance
Viatcheslav Semyonov - Four Pieces Of Renaissance (movements I, II & IV)
Round II
Anatoli Biloshizky - Spanish Suite No. 3 (movements I, V, VII)
Robert Schumann - Album For The Young; Sicilienne, The Horseman, Italian Sailor's Song
|
Florian
Wagner |
Germany |
Round I
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata In F Major L.474, K.107
Franck Angelis - Romance
Isaac Albeniz - Asturias
Round II
Domenico Scarlatti - Sonata In C Major K.159, L.104
Victor Vlasov - Five Sights On Country Gulag, Mov. 2,3,5
|