Video: Coupe Mondiale Round I
|
|
|
Contestant No. 1 Bianco, Michele (Italy) |
Program for this round: Round I D. Scarlatti Sonata K 386 V. Semionov Prophetic Dream P.I.Tchaikovsky Op. 35 Finale |
|
Contestant No. 2 Rutkovskis, Eduards (Latvia) |
Program for this round: Round I Vladimir Zubitsky, Aria From Partita Concertante No.1 Domenico Scarlatti, Sonata In E Major K.162 L.21 Viatcheslav Semionov, Caprice No.1 |
|
Contestant No. 3 Rakauskas, Augustinas (Lithuania) |
Program for this round: Round I D. Scarlatti, sonata in g major k. 55 V. Semionov, Prophetic Dream P. Rovsing Olsen, Without A Title |
|
Contestant No. 4 |
Program for this round: (List) |
|
Contestant No. 5 Syrchin, Nikita (Russia) |
Program for this round: Round I D.Scarlatti, Sonata A-Dur, L.495.K.24 V. Semionov, Prophetic Dream M.Moshkovsky, Spanish Caprice |
|
Contestant No. 6 Zhao, Xuchen (China) |
Program for this round: Round I D. Scarlatti, Sonata K.517 Bent Lorentzen, Tears Volodymyr Runchak, Portraits Of The Composers: Ii. Imitation To D. Shostakovich |
|
Contestant No. 7 Jia, Siyuan (China) |
Program for this round: Round I D. Scarlatti, Sonata K.519 J.S. Bach, The English Suite(Allemande,Sarabande) L. Pihlajamaa, The Dragon Fly |
|
Contestant No. 8 Daucianskaite, Agne (Lithuania) |
Program for this round: Round I D. Scarlatti, Sonata B Minor L33 B. Dowlasz, Postscriptum V. Semyonov, Unforgettable |
|
Contestant No. 9 Istomin, Nikolai (Russia) |
Program for this round: Round I D. Scarlatti, Sonate F-Dur K. 107, L. 474 N.Paganini - F.Liszt -F.Busoni - F.Lips La Campanella V. Semenov, Guelder Rose |
|
Contestant No. 10 Piller, Danijel (Austria) |
Program for this round: Round I Domenico Scarlatti, Sonata K. 10 L.370 F. Angelis, Interieur V.Vlasov, Svita 1.Mov |
|
Contestant No. 11 Murza, Alexey (Ukraine) |
Program for this round: Round I D. Scarlatti, Sonata D Major K 119 D. Kosoric, Ballade A. Volodos/v. Semyonov, Concert Paraphrase On Mozart's Turkish Rondo |
|
Contestant No. 12 Zhang, Zhiyuan (China) |
Program for this round: Round I d. scarlatti, Sonata K33 Viatcheslav Semyonov, Kalina Krasnaya Ole Shmidt, Toccata No.1 |
|
Contestant No. 13 Vernarelli, Alberto (Italy) |
Program for this round: Round I V.Semionov, 2 Movimento (Sonata N 3) J.S.Bach, English Suite Bwv808 (sol Minore-Preludio-Allemanda- Giga) P.Korpij akko, 3 Movimento (sonata "ultra") |
|
Contestant No. 14 Ma, Qi (China) |
Program for this round: Round I D.Scarlatti Sonata D-Minor, K141 Franck Angelis, Etude Anatoli Biloschizki, Suite No.3 (no.1, 5, 7 Movements) |
|
Contestant No. 15 Solaev, Yury (Russia) |
Program for this round: Round I D. Scarlatti, Sonata D-Minor L. Desyatnikov, Nokturne A. Na Yun Kin, Improvisation On The Theme Of The Song Captain |
|
Contestant No. 16 Stupnikov, Vladimir (Russia) |
Program for this round: Round I D.Skarlatti, Sonata Fis-Moll Kv 25 (l481) A.Piazzolla, Flora`s Game V.Zolotarev, Rondo-Capriccioso |
|
Contestant No. 17 Mangifesta, Fernando Gabriele (Italy) |
Program for this round: Round I J. S. Bach, Preludio E Fuga Do Minore Bwv 847 V. Semionov, Sonata N. 1 (2nd Movement) A. Kusjakov, Partita |
Video Homepage | Daily Reports |
|
||||||||