Video Homepage | Daily Reports Homepage |
Video: Junior Coupe Mondiale, Round I |
Round I - Program |
|
Round II - Own Choice Program |
|
The videos will be uploaded each day of the competition. You can see when the video is live, because the blank video sceen will have a picture. You need to reload / refresh this page regularly to see the updated videos through the day. |
|
Contestant No. 1, Konstantin Ryabin (Russia) |
Program for this round: D. Scarlatti Sonata K 107 L 474 S. Voitenko Revelation R. Würthner Black Eyes |
|
Contestant No. 2, Ilya Shevchenko (Russia) |
Program for this round: J.S. Bach Prelude And Fugue E Major WTC I P.I. Tchaikovsky The Seasons April Snowdrop B. Precz 3-3-2 |
|
Contestant No. 3, Alexey Dolmatov (Russia) |
Program for this round: J.S. Bach Prelude And Fugue F Sharp Major WTC I P.I. Tchaikovsky Quartet No. 1 D Major Op. 11 Mov. 2 Andante Cantabile F. Angelis Boîte à Rythme |
|
Contestant No. 4, Veljko Milojkovic (Serbia) |
Program for this round: I. Khandoshkin Rondo "La Chasse" J. Sibelius / M. Bjeletic Valse Triste F. Gurbindo Fanatasia Para Acordeon |
|
Contestant No. 5, Lorenzo Scolletta (Italy) |
Program for this round: J.S. Bach Prelude & Fugue Fa Sharp Minor WTC II BWV 883 S. Berinsky Lullaby From Also Sprach Zarathustra F. Mendelssohn: Spinning Song |
|
Contestant No. 6, Petar Kochovski (Macedonia) |
Program for this round: D. Scarlatti Sonata F Major K 213 V. Semyonov Kalina Krasnaya A. Repnikov Capriccio |
|
Contestant No. 7, Timur Galinurov (Russia) J.S. Bach Prelude & Fugue C Sharp Major WTC I J. Williams / V.Semyonov Unforgettable... I. Khandoshkin / V. Semyonov Rondo "Hunting" From Concerto For Viola And Orchestra in C Major |
Program for this round: |
|
Contestant No. 8, Nikita Rodionov (Russia) |
Program for this round: D. Scarlatti Sonata K 107 L 474 S. Voitenko Revelation R. Würthner Black Eyes |
|
Contestant No. 9, Nazariy Levitskiy (Russia) |
Program for this round: J.S. Bach The Well Tempered Clavier, Book 2: Prelude And Fugue In F Moll L. Desyatnikov Nocturne P. Makkonen The Flight Beyond The Time |
|
Contestant No. 10, Matwei Kissin (Russia) |
Program for this round: J.S. Bach Prelude And Fugue D Minor WTC II G. Shenderyov Dumka F. Angelis Hommage A Paco |
|
Contestant No. 11, Radu Ratoi (Moldavia) |
Program for this round: J.S. Bach Prelude And Fugue D Minor BWV 875 S. Voytenko Revelation W. Solotaryov Rondo Capriccioso |
|
Contestant No. 12, Aleksandra Mikhailova (Russia) |
Program for this round: J.S. Bach Prelude & Fugue E Minor WTC I P. Makkonen Like Swans E. Derbenko Humorous Sonatina No. 3 |
|
Contestant No. 13, Elizabeth Keyzerova (Belarus) |
Program for this round: J.S. Bach Prelude And Fugue F Sharp Minor WTC II P. Tchaikovsky Romance F Minor V. Runchak Near The Portrait Of N. Paganini |
| |
Video Homepage | Daily Reports Homepage |
|
||||||||